Class List

Class List

over50fair
over50fair

Here is the complete lineup of speakers from our 2018 event.  Stay tuned for our first group of 2019 speakers.

Scroll down to see information about each class plus a weblink.  Click on a business' name to go to its website. 

The Crisis Planner - Linda Fostek
"Let's Put Your Worries on 'ICE'"

Readings by Annu - Annu Brewer
"Astrology and the Zodiac"

Anthony F. Russo & Associates PC - Anthony F. Russo, Esq.
“Understanding Estate Planning and Medicaid Planning” (class ends at 12:15)

Intelisano & Associates - Robert Intelisano and Victory Prep - Lauren Hakker
"How to get 'FREE' Merit-based Endowment Money from the College of Your Choice”

Foresters Financial Services - Enkofi John
“Retirement Income Workshop”


Anthony F. Russo & Associates PC - Anthony F. Russo, Esq.
“Understanding Estate Planning and Medicaid Planning” (class starts at 10:30)

Aviva Chansky Guttmann, LMSW, CIRT
"Reconnecting and Revitalizing Our Relationships"

National Aging in Place Council (NAIPC) – L.I.Chapter
"Aging in Place on Long Island – Panel Discussion"

Laura Alison Design – Laurie Russo
"My Experience on ABC TV’s ‘Steve Harvey’s Funderdome’"

MTN Matchmaking Inc. – Maureen Tara Nelson
"Dating After 50: Being the Best you can be”

Helen Cernigliaro
"Reinvention at 50+"


Wise Women Smart Money - Mala Bhansingh, CPA and Finance Coach
“How to Manage Your Money Without a Honey”

The Crisis Planner - Linda Fostek
"Customize Your Medicines - Save Your Life"

JayCee Driesen, Entertainer
"JayCee Driesen – International Powerhouse Vocalist"

“Reiki: Just What Your Doctor Ordered”

Foresters Financial Services - Katherine Martin
"Savvy Social Security Planning for Women"

NuSkin – Grace King
"How to Look and Feel Young"

Ilene Cohn Reichman, Esq.
"Vanquishing Stress: Tools to Enhance Your Health, Personal Growth, and Transform Your Life!"

LPL Financial - John Patsy, CFP(R), RICP(R)
“Ready, Set, Retire: Designing Your Retirement Incomes and Outcomes”

Domenick Abbate, Runner-up, CBS TV's Survivor 2018
"How I Outwitted, Outplayed, and Outlasted on Survivor Ghost Island"

US Mortgage – Steven J. Sless and Timothy Kennedy CRMP(R)
"Retirement on Your Terms - Straight Talk, Real Solutions"

Your Thriving Rite – Diane Gordon
"EFT for Reduction of Stress, Anxiety and Pain Relief"


Atlantic Wealth Advisory Services, LLC – Jim Aulenti, ChFC, President
"Issues and Trends in Finance and Investments”

Cornucopia Pet Foods – Dr. Geoffrey Broderick
"Saving the Lives of Your Pets with Cornucopia"

Seasoned Steppers
"Dance Performance"

NYU Winthrop Surgical Associates - Dr. Keneth Hall, FACS, FASMBS
"Surgical Options for a Healthier Lifestyle"

Helen Macioch Yoga & Fitness - Helen Macioch
"Yoga: The Gift that Keeps on Giving"

Modern Warrior
"Self Defense for the Aging Population"

Howard Newman
"Jokesercise"

Schedule of Events 2018

8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. Exhibitors Setup
10:00 a.m. Doors Open
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. Class Session 1
11:20 a.m. Raffles for The Interfaith Nutrition Network
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Class Session 2
12:30 p.m. - 1:15 p.m. Class Session 3
1:20 p.m. Raffles for The Interfaith Nutrition Network
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. Class Session 4
2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Class Session 5
3:20 p.m. Raffles for The Interfaith Nutrition Network
3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. Class Session 6
4:30 p.m. The Over 50 Fair Ends