Class List

Class List

over50fair
over50fair

Here are many of the speakers who will participate in our Sunday, September 15 event.  Stay tuned for more!

Scroll down to see information about each class plus a weblink.  Click on a business' name to go to its website. 

JUST ADDED:

Wonderful Yoga and Meditation - Anthony Mirro & Mindy Pensig
"The Power of Visualization, Affirmation and Action to Create the Life of Your Dreams"
MTN Matchmaking - Maureen Tara Nelson
"Sex and Dating After 50"

BluePrint Wealth Alliance - Jeffrey Levine
"10 Ways to Lower Taxes in Retirement"

BluePrint Wealth Alliance - Jeffrey Levine
"Savvy Social Security Planning"

Terry Cariello, Spiritual Psychic Medium
"Group Medium Psychic Reading"

Les Wolff Sports - Les Wolff
"Collect, Invest, Protect and Preserve Memorabilia"

"Estate Planning for Snowbirds"


Anthony F. Russo & Associates PC - Anthony F. Russo, Esq.
“Understanding Estate Planning and Medicaid Planning”  (double length class)

Helen Cernigliaro
"Reinvention at 50+"

“Conserving Financial Assets”

“Mindfulness Meditation”

Seasoned Steppers
"Dance Performance"

Howard Newman
"Jokesercise"


Pinelawn Memorial Park

"Plan Ahead for your Memorial Property Needs”

NuSkin – Grace King
"AgeLoc and Antioxidant Workshop"


Senior Health Plan Specialists - Gracemarie Horan-Luce
“Medicare Explained: Medicare's Open Enrollment Period"

Orchard Estate of Woodbury

"Dementia Versus Normal Memory Loss"

Hearing Help Associates - Samantha Harnett
“Untreated Hearing Loss”

Home, Health and Spirit - Janice Imbrogno
"Transforming Wellness with Essential Oils"

Home, Health and Spirit - Janice Imbrogno
"How to Use Essential Oils to Create a Toxic Free Home"

Home, Health and Spirit - Janice Imbrogno
"Essential Oils for Stress Free Living and Emotional Support"

Your Enchanted Tree - Rev. Terry Lauria
"Astrology: What is in your Stars?"


Schedule of Events 2019

8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. Exhibitors Setup
10:00 a.m. Doors Open
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. Class Session 1
11:20 a.m. Raffles for The Interfaith Nutrition Network
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Class Session 2
12:30 p.m. - 1:15 p.m. Class Session 3
1:20 p.m. Raffles for The Interfaith Nutrition Network
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. Class Session 4
2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Class Session 5
3:20 p.m. Raffles for The Interfaith Nutrition Network
3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. Class Session 6
4:30 p.m. The Over 50 Fair Ends