Class List 2023

Class List

A man receives a hearing test from an audiologist.
A woman speaker poses with a photo of herself when she had a shaved head.

Here is the complete lineup of speakers from our 2023 event. Stay tuned for our first group of speakers for our 2024 event.

Scroll down to see information about each class plus a weblink. Click on a business' name to go to its website.

10:30-12:15 (Double length class)
Anthony F. Russo & Associates, PC
"Estate Planning, Elder Care & Medicaid Planning"

10:30-11:15
Wellcare
"Medicare Basics"

Maria D'Andrea, MsD, D.D., DRH, DRS
"Did you Dream Last Night? (Dream Interpretation)"

Michael Diaz
"Get Out of the Water: Against All Odds, A story of Survival and Self Discovery"

11:30-12:15
Yoga with Cyndy
"Golden Zen: Yoga Bliss for the Young at Heart (50+ Edition)

Senior Health Plan Specialists - Gracemarie Horan
"Medicare 101"

Tideline Center for Health & Aesthetics - Dr. Sarah Girardi, Dr. Toby Handler, and Dr. Michele Powers
"Revitalize & Thrive: Empowering Women’s Hormonal Health & Intimate Wellness"

Get Hypnosis USA - David Lawrence
“Three Techniques to Reduce Stress Right Now!”

12:30-1:15
MTN Matchmaking Inc. - Maureen Tara Nelson
"How to Improve Your Dating and Sex Life After 50"

Gentle Soul Discoveries - Janis Abrams, M.A.
"Reiki: Just What Your Doctor Ordered"

Helen Cernigliaro
“Reinvention at 50+”

Fortis Lux - Christopher Fields
“Social Security”

Acupuncture Wellness Services - Jennifer Leupold, LAc.
"You Can Be in Less Pain...Naturally!"

1:30-2:15
Seasoned Steppers, choreographed by Marianne Stahl
"Dance Performance"

Aetna Medicare Solutions - Christopher Demers
"ABCs of Medicare"

Share International USA
"Introduction to Transmission Meditation"

Cona Elder Law - Melissa Negrin-Wiener, Esq.
“The 3 P’s: Planning, Protecting & Preserving Your Assets”

Gildin, Chapman & Jackson - Steven Gildin, Brent Chapman, and Sara Jackson, Esqs.
"What to Expect When You are Expecting a...Divorce"

2:30-3:15
Joe Giaquinto, Psychic Medium
“Adventures of a Ghost Hunter”

Get Hypnosis USA - David Lawrence
“Three Techniques to Reduce Stress Right Now!”

Helen Cernigliaro
“How my Positive Attitude Helped me Beat Breast Cancer”

Financial Planning Association of Long Island
"Manage Your Money Without Your Honey"

Gildin, Chapman & Jackson - Steven Gildin, Brent Chapman, and Sara Jackson, Esqs.
"Individual, Private Divorce Consultations with a Divorce Attorney"

3:30-4:15
Howard Newman
"Comedy Show"

Gildin, Chapman & Jackson - Steven Gildin, Brent Chapman, and Sara Jackson, Esqs.
"What to Expect When You are Expecting a...Divorce"

Keller Williams Realty Landmark - Erica Rose Siegel
"Downsizing Made Easy: The Simple and Tempting Way to Start the Next Chapter of Your Life"

Garnet Ardila State Farm Agency - Garnet Ardila
"Exploring Permanent vs. Term Life Insurance"


Schedule of Events 2024
8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m. Exhibitors Setup
10:00 a.m. Doors Open
10:30 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. Class Session 1
11:20 a.m. Raffles for The INN (Interfaith Nutrition Network) and for those who Pre-Purchased Tickets
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Class Session 2
12:30 p.m. - 1:15 p.m. Class Session 3
1:20 p.m. Raffles for The INN (Interfaith Nutrition Network) and for those who Pre-Purchased Tickets
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. Class Session 4
2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. Class Session 5
3:20 p.m. Raffles for The INN (Interfaith Nutrition Network) and for those who Pre-Purchased Tickets
3:30 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. Class Session 6
4:30 p.m. The Over 50 Fair Ends